Donggang, China Page

Other names: 东岗

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.2422 Longitude 126.7593 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 48° 14' 32N Long (DMS) 126° 45' 33E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5792

Weather Charts


Donggang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caojiatun (1.4 nm)
Hanjiadian (1.4 nm)
Dongan Liudui (2.6 nm)
Dong'an (2.4 nm)
Dongfa (3.6 nm)
Xiangyangtun (4.1 nm)
Houliutuan (1.9 nm)
Zhangqiantun (2.1 nm)
Dongbian (3.4 nm)
Kaoshantun (3.9 nm)
Santuan (3.6 nm)
Shengli Linchang (3.8 nm)
Paozhi Nongchang (4.8 nm)
Bayisanyier Nongchang (5.8 nm)
Donggang Erdui (1.8 nm) Laoshantou (2.4 nm)
Dongli (2.6 nm)
Hongxin Sandui (4.5 nm)
Hongxin Erdui (6.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.4 nm SW Kedong County
37.5 nm NE Lesser Khingan
38.3 nm NW List of volcanoes in China
72.7 nm SW Mingshui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:18:30 2016