Kaoshantun, China Page

Other names: 靠山屯

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.3061 Longitude 126.7725 Altitude (feet) 895
Lat (DMS) 48° 18' 22N Long (DMS) 126° 46' 21E Altitude (meters) 272
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5706

Weather Charts


Kaoshantun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaoshantun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaoshantun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongbian (0.8 nm)
Santuan (2.6 nm)
Bayisanyier Nongchang (3.2 nm)
Dongfa (4.9 nm)
Qinghua Nongchang (5.0 nm)
Jianguao Sidui Canchang (4.9 nm)
Changshuihe Nongchang Ershiqidui (6.0 nm)
Paozhi Nongchang (1.3 nm)
Shengli Linchang (1.6 nm)
Liangchuan (5.1 nm)
Houliutuan (2.0 nm)
Zhangqiantun (2.4 nm)
Donggang (3.9 nm)
Donggang Erdui (4.1 nm)
Hanjiadian (3.8 nm)
Caojiatun (4.8 nm)
Laoshantou (6.1 nm)
Dong'an (5.2 nm)
Dongan Liudui (6.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.4 nm SW Kedong County
33.9 nm NE Lesser Khingan
35.9 nm NW List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:16:57 2016