Zhangqiantun, China Page

Other names: 张千屯

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.2745 Longitude 126.7373 Altitude (feet) 915
Lat (DMS) 48° 16' 28N Long (DMS) 126° 44' 14E Altitude (meters) 278
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5758

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangqiantun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangqiantun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangqiantun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongfa (2.8 nm)
Xiangyangtun (3.6 nm)
Sipingjie (3.8 nm)
Dongbian (1.6 nm)
Santuan (1.6 nm)
Kaoshantun (2.4 nm)
Bayisanyier Nongchang (3.7 nm)
Jianguao Sidui Canchang (5.9 nm)
Houliutuan (1.0 nm)
Donggang Erdui (3.3 nm)
Paozhi Nongchang (3.6 nm)
Shengli Linchang (3.2 nm)
Hanjiadian (1.5 nm)
Donggang (2.1 nm)
Caojiatun (2.6 nm)
Dong'an (2.9 nm)
Dongan Liudui (3.8 nm)
Dongli (4.4 nm)
Laoshantou (4.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.1 nm SW Kedong County
36.2 nm NE Lesser Khingan
36.3 nm NW List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:26:00 2016