Beianxiang Dongfeng Zhongxuchang, China Page

Other names: 北安县东风种畜场

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.2300 Longitude 126.9153 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 48° 13' 48N Long (DMS) 126° 54' 55E Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5805

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Beianxiang Dongfeng Zhongxuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beianxiang Dongfeng Zhongxuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beianxiang Dongfeng Zhongxuchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangchuan (2.2 nm)
Beianxiang Fadianchang Nongchang (2.3 nm)
Donggang Erdui (4.5 nm)
Shengli Linchang (5.7 nm)
Laoshantou (5.7 nm)
Hongxing (4.4 nm)
Changshuihe Nongchang Sifenchang (5.6 nm)
Changshuihe Nongchang Shiwufenchang (6.8 nm)
Changshuihe Nongchang Sifenchang Changbu (6.3 nm)
Changshuihe Nongchang Shifenchang (4.8 nm) Ba'er Nongchang (3.8 nm)
Hongxing Yifenchang Erdui (5.2 nm)
Hongxing Nongchang (6.4 nm)
Hongxing Nongchang Jiudui (5.3 nm)
Dongshan (7.0 nm)
Hongxing Nongchang Weishengdui (6.3 nm)
Yaodi (7.0 nm)
Hongxing Nongchang Shidui (6.5 nm)
Dongguang (7.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.1 nm SW Kedong County
35.7 nm N Lesser Khingan
43.2 nm NW List of volcanoes in China
75.4 nm SW Mingshui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:13:05 2016