Zhubu, China Page

Other names: 朱堡

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.3295 Longitude 116.3204 Altitude (feet) 1118
Lat (DMS) 25° 19' 46N Long (DMS) 116° 19' 13E Altitude (meters) 340
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8113

Weather Charts


Zhubu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhubu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhubu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiping (1.8 nm)
Baizhang (2.0 nm)
Chenwu (2.9 nm)
Gongshang (2.5 nm)
Hongshi (2.5 nm)
Huilong (2.5 nm)
Huyangjiao (2.7 nm)
Longjiao (2.7 nm)
Duipan (3.6 nm)
Caotianshang (1.6 nm)
Liangjikeng (2.5 nm)
Xiazhuo (2.7 nm)
Guihe (1.7 nm)
Xinfeng (2.5 nm)
Shuren (2.5 nm)
Lanwuyi (2.6 nm)
Shibixia (2.7 nm)
Xinhua (3.3 nm)
Heshantou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 31 nm E 48 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 59 nm S 189 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 64 nm S 190
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 77 nm S 203
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 89 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm E Nanyang, Shanghang County
17.0 nm S Shanghang County
17.1 nm SW Wan'an Township, Wuping County
18.8 nm NW 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:59 2016