Hongshi, China Page

Other names: 红石

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.3616 Longitude 116.3490 Altitude (feet) 1118
Lat (DMS) 25° 21' 42N Long (DMS) 116° 20' 56E Altitude (meters) 340
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450

Weather Charts


Hongshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huilong (0.2 nm)
Gongshang (0.3 nm)
Huyangjiao (2.2 nm)
Longjiao (0.6 nm)
Longpai (1.1 nm)
Duipan (2.1 nm)
Yangwu Xiaokeng (2.4 nm)
Yuanyuhu (2.8 nm)
Xiashe (2.8 nm)
Xiazhuo (0.8 nm)
Shangzhuo (1.1 nm)
Panxi (2.1 nm)
Jiaokeng (2.1 nm)
Yuankengshang (2.3 nm)
Hanxi (3.0 nm)
Laiwu (3.2 nm)
Liangjikeng (2.1 nm)
Caotianshang (2.5 nm)
Zhubu (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 28 nm E 48 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 61 nm S 191 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 67 nm S 191
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 79 nm S 204
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 89 nm W 289 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm E Nanyang, Shanghang County
18.4 nm S Shanghang County
19.3 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
19.6 nm SW Wan'an Township, Wuping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:51 2016