Liangjikeng, China Page

Other names: 梁吉坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.3298 Longitude 116.3660 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 19' 47N Long (DMS) 116° 21' 58E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450

Weather Charts


Liangjikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangjikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangjikeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caotianshang (1.1 nm)
Zhubu (2.5 nm)
Xiazhuo (1.5 nm)
Hongshi (2.1 nm)
Shangzhuo (2.2 nm)
Huilong (2.3 nm)
Gongshang (2.4 nm)
Yuankengshang (2.6 nm)
Longjiao (2.8 nm)
Jiaokeng (1.1 nm)
Zhangjiashan (1.3 nm)
Yanzita (2.3 nm)
Zhangyun (2.3 nm)
Taoping (2.3 nm)
Hanxi (2.7 nm)
Tulonghu (1.8 nm)
Xinmin (2.2 nm)
Shuren (2.1 nm)
Caimin (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 29 nm N 44 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 60 nm S 192 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 65 nm S 192
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 78 nm S 205
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 91 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm E Nanyang, Shanghang County
16.4 nm S Shanghang County
19.0 nm SW Wan'an Township, Wuping County
21.3 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:06 2016