Huyangjiao, China Page

Other names: 湖羊角

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.3734 Longitude 116.3101 Altitude (feet) 1853
Lat (DMS) 25° 22' 24N Long (DMS) 116° 18' 36E Altitude (meters) 564
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8040

Weather Charts


Huyangjiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huyangjiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huyangjiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujiadi (1.7 nm)
Zhoujiadi (1.8 nm)
Xinwuxia (2.1 nm)
Xiaolan (2.9 nm)
Duipan (1.2 nm)
Dakengtou (1.8 nm)
Yuanyuhu (1.9 nm)
Guankeng (2.6 nm)
Baitou (2.7 nm)
Longjiao (1.7 nm)
Gongshang (1.9 nm)
Huilong (2.0 nm)
Hongshi (2.2 nm)
Longpai (2.5 nm)
Yangwu Xiaokeng (2.8 nm)
Xiazhuo (3.0 nm)
Baiping (2.0 nm)
Zhubu (2.7 nm)
Baizhang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 29 nm E 52 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 62 nm S 189 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 67 nm S 189
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 79 nm S 202
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 87 nm W 289 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm E Nanyang, Shanghang County
18.6 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
17.4 nm W 116th meridian east
18.7 nm SW Wan'an Township, Wuping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:55 2016