Lanwuyi, China Page

Other names: 兰屋驿

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.2890 Longitude 116.3387 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 17' 20N Long (DMS) 116° 20' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8731

Weather Charts


Lanwuyi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanwuyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanwuyi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinfeng (0.7 nm)
Guihe (1.2 nm)
Shibixia (1.8 nm)
Xinhua (2.3 nm)
Caotianshang (2.0 nm)
Zhubu (2.6 nm)
Liangjikeng (2.9 nm)
Shuren (0.8 nm)
Xinmin (1.7 nm)
Tulonghu (2.2 nm)
Pingshan (2.3 nm)
Qili (0.9 nm)
Huangtou (1.2 nm)
Zengsi (1.7 nm)
Xibian (1.7 nm)
Huazhu (2.0 nm)
Chatou Xiacun (2.2 nm)
Wenwu (2.3 nm)
Changjiaoli (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 32 nm N 43 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 57 nm S 191 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 62 nm S 192
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 75 nm S 205
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 90 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm E Nanyang, Shanghang County
14.4 nm S Shanghang County
16.3 nm SW Wan'an Township, Wuping County
20.7 nm NW 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:58 2016