Baiping, China Page

Other names: 百坪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.3449 Longitude 116.2910 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 20' 42N Long (DMS) 116° 17' 28E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9241

Weather Charts


Baiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinhua (2.4 nm) Xinwuxia (1.6 nm)
Yujiadi (2.0 nm)
Huyangjiao (2.0 nm)
Zhoujiadi (2.6 nm)
Dakengtou (3.3 nm)
Xiaolan (3.2 nm)
Duipan (3.2 nm)
Zhubu (1.8 nm)
Longjiao (3.1 nm)
Gongshang (3.1 nm)
Huilong (3.2 nm)
Hongshi (3.3 nm)
Caotianshang (3.4 nm)
Baizhang (1.0 nm)
Chenwu (2.6 nm)
Guihe (3.1 nm)
Heshantou (3.4 nm)
Shibixia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 31 nm E 51 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 60 nm S 188 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 65 nm S 189
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 77 nm S 202
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 87 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm E Nanyang, Shanghang County
16.7 nm SW Wan'an Township, Wuping County
17.0 nm W 116th meridian east
18.4 nm SE Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:54 2016