Zhangkeng, China Page

Other names: 张坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.1638 Longitude 115.9485 Altitude (feet) 1758
Lat (DMS) 25° 9' 50N Long (DMS) 115° 56' 55E Altitude (meters) 535
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11927

Weather Charts


Zhangkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Daming
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangxianghu (1.9 nm)
Wujie (1.9 nm)
Yingtou (2.5 nm)
Xianghu (3.0 nm)
Huoshaowo (1.1 nm)
Dayang (2.9 nm)
Dayangqiao (3.0 nm)
Changba (3.0 nm)
Chenwu (1.6 nm)
Fengxia (1.8 nm)
Fenghou (1.9 nm)
Xinlian (2.4 nm)
Suhu (0.9 nm)
Huangshe (2.0 nm)
Shegongpai (2.2 nm)
Matoushan (2.9 nm)
Xiamatoushan (3.0 nm)
Dashe (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 49 nm S 168 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 54 nm S 171
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 53 nm E 54 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 61 nm S 189
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 75 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm E Wan'an Township, Wuping County
17.4 nm N 116th meridian east
26.4 nm E Shanghang County
30.3 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:56 2016