Changba, China Page

Other names: 长坝

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.2044 Longitude 115.9172 Altitude (feet) 2076
Lat (DMS) 25° 12' 16N Long (DMS) 115° 55' 2E Altitude (meters) 632
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11944

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Changba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longkou (1.4 nm)
Liankeng (1.6 nm)
Guikeng (1.8 nm)
Shangyangcheng (2.8 nm)
Liukeng (2.9 nm)
Beizhai (3.2 nm)
Dalingxia (1.0 nm)
Yefengbei (1.5 nm)
Niyang (1.9 nm)
Shizhen (2.6 nm)
Shangluokeng (3.4 nm)
Huoshaowo (2.0 nm)
Dayangqiao (3.0 nm)
Dayang (3.2 nm)
Lanshe (2.4 nm)
Yingtou (2.7 nm)
Daming (2.9 nm)
Zhangkeng (3.0 nm)
Wujie (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 52 nm S 167 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 53 nm E 57 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 57 nm S 169
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 63 nm S 187
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 72 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
15.4 nm N 116th meridian east
28.7 nm E Shanghang County
32.6 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:32:56 2016