Huangshe, China Page

Other names: 黄畲

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.1330 Longitude 115.9629 Altitude (feet) 1975
Lat (DMS) 25° 7' 59N Long (DMS) 115° 57' 46E Altitude (meters) 601
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangshe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangshe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangshe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shegongpai (0.7 nm)
Shangxianghu (2.3 nm)
Dashe (2.5 nm)
Wujie (2.8 nm)
Suhu (1.1 nm)
Fengxia (1.6 nm)
Zhangkeng (2.0 nm)
Daming (2.1 nm)
Fenghou (2.1 nm)
Chenwu (2.3 nm)
Huoshaowo (3.1 nm)
Dalian (1.9 nm)
Zhaixia (2.5 nm)
Xinzhong (2.9 nm)
Matoushan (1.1 nm)
Xiamatoushan (1.3 nm)
Dashanli (1.6 nm)
Youxindi (2.1 nm)
Lingxia (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 47 nm S 168 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 52 nm S 171
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 53 nm E 52 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 60 nm S 190
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 77 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm E Wan'an Township, Wuping County
17.1 nm S 116th meridian east
25.3 nm E Shanghang County
28.5 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:29:17 2016