Dayang, China Page

Other names: 大阳

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.2050 Longitude 115.9757 Altitude (feet) 1712
Lat (DMS) 25° 12' 18N Long (DMS) 115° 58' 33E Altitude (meters) 521
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dayang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huoshaowo (2.2 nm)
Niyang (2.6 nm)
Dalingxia (2.7 nm)
Changba (3.2 nm)
Dayangqiao (0.3 nm)
Nanfang (2.2 nm)
Shangliao (3.6 nm)
Wanglongshan (3.6 nm)
Xinfu (0.7 nm)
Maowujing (2.6 nm)
Shangxikeng (2.9 nm)
Shuangzhoukeng (3.1 nm)
Xinlian (0.9 nm)
Chenwu (2.1 nm)
Fenghou (2.5 nm)
Daming (2.7 nm)
Zhangkeng (2.9 nm)
Fengxia (3.0 nm)
Suhu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 52 nm S 170 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 50 nm E 55 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 56 nm S 173
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 64 nm S 190
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 75 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
14.8 nm N 116th meridian east
25.7 nm E Shanghang County
29.3 nm E Nanyang, Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:33:28 2016