Yedi, China Page

Other names: 叶地

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6922 Longitude 117.6478 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 32N Long (DMS) 117° 38' 52E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7006

Weather Charts


Yedi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yedi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yedi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laiyuancun (1.2 nm)
Dengfang (1.6 nm)
Wufang (2.3 nm)
Kengtou (2.8 nm)
Guangdicun (1.7 nm)
Linggan (2.9 nm)
Chendi (3.3 nm)
Qucun (3.7 nm)
Zhaosha (1.5 nm)
Zhangdi (1.9 nm)
Luofangcun (2.7 nm)
Chengboqiao (2.7 nm)
Dengfang (3.0 nm)
Fengkecun (3.2 nm)
Yuanwei (3.5 nm)
Fenglingcun (3.5 nm)
Huangkeng (3.5 nm)
Hengkeng (3.2 nm)
Nijushan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 18 nm S 148 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 63 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 77 nm S 218 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 117 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
17.7 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
17.0 nm NW Wan'an, Jiangle County
20.2 nm SE Qingzhou, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:33 2016