Gangbei, China Page

Other names: 岗背

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.2370 Longitude 116.1179 Altitude (feet) 1755
Lat (DMS) 25° 14' 13N Long (DMS) 116° 7' 4E Altitude (meters) 534
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Gangbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaochi (1.5 nm)
Dachi (1.7 nm)
Xiaomi (3.4 nm)
Longtoupai (1.8 nm)
Guizhukeng (3.1 nm)
Tuanxia (3.4 nm)
Maocun (3.4 nm)
Leidashi (3.6 nm)
Tianbei (0.5 nm)
Tianxinli (2.3 nm)
Kongxia (2.7 nm)
Chaoyang (2.9 nm)
Chaoshan (3.6 nm)
Gufu (3.6 nm)
Longweigao (0.8 nm)
Liangshan (1.9 nm)
Dangfengling (2.7 nm)
Luodoukeng (3.2 nm)
Yuxiwei (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 43 nm E 52 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 53 nm S 179 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 58 nm S 181
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 68 nm S 196
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 81 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm S Wan'an Township, Wuping County
14.3 nm NW 116th meridian east
19.5 nm SE Shanghang County
21.4 nm E Nanyang, Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:16 2016