Yuantou, China Page

Other names: 源头

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.5114 Longitude 117.5855 Altitude (feet) 1820
Lat (DMS) 27° 30' 41N Long (DMS) 117° 35' 8E Altitude (meters) 554
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10910

Weather Charts


Yuantou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuantou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuantou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Catou (1.5 nm)
Wushangce (3.0 nm)
Dunshang (0.9 nm)
Jixiacun (1.4 nm)
Qiaotoupai (2.2 nm)
Sheshangcun (2.5 nm)
Xinli (3.2 nm)
Efeng (0.6 nm)
Jjingshui (0.7 nm)
Xianyuan (1.8 nm)
Shangjiaoxi (2.0 nm)
Jiaoxi (2.6 nm)
Kuzhuping (3.0 nm)
Gongqiancun (1.5 nm)
Xiajiaoping (2.1 nm)
Yimashan (2.4 nm)
Xiaxiekeng (2.3 nm)
Gongjiashan (2.4 nm)
Erdu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 24 nm E 62 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 55 nm N 21
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 66 nm S 168 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 111 nm N 38 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 127 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm S Luotian Railway Station
13.4 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
24.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.8 nm NE Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:46 2016