Yimashan, China Page

Other names: 姨妈山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4741 Longitude 117.6001 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 27N Long (DMS) 117° 36' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10905

Weather Charts


Yimashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yimashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yimashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongqiancun (1.2 nm)
Xiajiaoping (1.4 nm)
Xiaxiekeng (2.4 nm)
Erdu (2.6 nm)
Shangjiaoxi (1.7 nm)
Jjingshui (2.0 nm)
Xianyuan (2.2 nm)
Yuantou (2.4 nm)
Efeng (2.6 nm)
Dunshang (3.0 nm)
Gongjiashan (0.7 nm)
Kuzhuping (1.7 nm)
Xiongdun (2.2 nm)
Jiaoxi (2.4 nm)
Dangkeng (1.1 nm)
Lingxiacun (1.3 nm)
Xin'an (1.8 nm)
Qiaoxia (1.9 nm)
Erdu (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 25 nm E 57 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 57 nm N 19
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 64 nm S 168 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 112 nm N 37 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm S Luotian Railway Station
15.2 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
25.2 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.3 nm NE Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:30 2016