Shangjiaoxi, China Page

Other names: 上蕉溪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4959 Longitude 117.6190 Altitude (feet) 1853
Lat (DMS) 27° 29' 45N Long (DMS) 117° 37' 8E Altitude (meters) 564
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10944

Weather Charts


Shangjiaoxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangjiaoxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangjiaoxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jjingshui (1.3 nm)
Efeng (1.9 nm)
Yuantou (2.0 nm)
Gongqiancun (2.0 nm)
Xiajiaoping (2.7 nm)
Xianyuan (0.6 nm)
Dunshang (2.1 nm)
Qiaotoupai (3.0 nm)
Tangtou (3.2 nm)
Jiaoxi (0.8 nm)
Xiongdun (1.6 nm)
Jiaoxi Famuchang (2.1 nm)
Sanxia (2.4 nm)
Yuanjia (2.5 nm)
Gongjiashan (1.1 nm)
Kuzhuping (1.1 nm)
Yimashan (1.7 nm)
Lingxiacun (2.5 nm)
Dangkeng (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 23 nm E 58 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 56 nm N 19
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 65 nm S 169 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 111 nm N 37 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm S Luotian Railway Station
13.7 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
23.7 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.7 nm NE Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:55 2016