Xiajiaoping, China Page

Other names: 下交坪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4776 Longitude 117.5734 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 39N Long (DMS) 117° 34' 24E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10879

Weather Charts


Xiajiaoping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiajiaoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiajiaoping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaxiekeng (0.9 nm)
Erdu (1.4 nm)
Wushangce (2.5 nm)
Gaoyang (2.7 nm)
Gongqiancun (0.8 nm)
Yuantou (2.1 nm)
Jjingshui (2.2 nm)
Catou (2.3 nm)
Efeng (2.6 nm)
Dunshang (3.0 nm)
Yimashan (1.4 nm)
Dangkeng (1.8 nm)
Gongjiashan (2.1 nm)
Lingxiacun (2.4 nm)
Shangjiaoxi (2.7 nm)
Xin'an (2.0 nm)
Xiaposhi (2.3 nm)
Qiaoxia (2.4 nm)
Erdu (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 26 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 57 nm N 20
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 64 nm S 167 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 113 nm N 37 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm S Luotian Railway Station
15.5 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
26.3 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
26.4 nm NE Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:13 2016