Xinli, China Page

Other names: 新历

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.5567 Longitude 117.6174 Altitude (feet) 1125
Lat (DMS) 27° 33' 24N Long (DMS) 117° 37' 3E Altitude (meters) 342
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10984

Weather Charts


Xinli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sheshangcun (1.9 nm)
Xuzhuxi (2.0 nm)
Jixiacun (2.9 nm)
Danian (0.7 nm)
Hamalong (1.1 nm)
Dapo (2.8 nm)
Sankeng (2.8 nm)
Tangtou (1.3 nm)
Lili (2.1 nm)
Yangmeiling (2.6 nm)
Lili (2.9 nm)
Qiaotoupai (1.1 nm)
Dunshang (2.3 nm)
Efeng (2.7 nm)
Xianyuan (3.0 nm)
Jjingshui (3.1 nm)
Sanxia (3.1 nm)
Yuanjia (3.1 nm)
Yuantou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 22 nm E 66 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 52 nm N 20
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 68 nm S 170 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 108 nm N 38 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 124 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
13.2 nm S Luotian Railway Station
22.1 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.1 nm NE Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:14 2016