Gongjiashan, China Page

Other names: 龚家山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4785 Longitude 117.6127 Altitude (feet) 1843
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 43N Long (DMS) 117° 36' 46E Altitude (meters) 561
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10921

Weather Charts


Gongjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongjiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yimashan (0.7 nm)
Gongqiancun (1.6 nm)
Xiajiaoping (2.1 nm)
Xiaxiekeng (3.0 nm)
Shangjiaoxi (1.1 nm)
Xianyuan (1.7 nm)
Jiaoxi (1.7 nm)
Jjingshui (1.9 nm)
Yuantou (2.4 nm)
Efeng (2.6 nm)
Dunshang (2.9 nm)
Kuzhuping (1.0 nm)
Xiongdun (1.5 nm)
Jiaoxi Famuchang (2.8 nm)
Lingxiacun (1.4 nm)
Dangkeng (1.6 nm)
Qiaoxia (2.3 nm)
Xin'an (2.4 nm)
Erdu (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 24 nm E 56 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 57 nm N 18
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 64 nm S 169 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 112 nm N 37 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm S Luotian Railway Station
14.8 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
24.5 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.6 nm NE Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:37 2016