Youxindi, China Page

Other names: 油心地

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.0981 Longitude 115.9655 Altitude (feet) 2650
Lat (DMS) 25° 5' 53N Long (DMS) 115° 57' 56E Altitude (meters) 807
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Youxindi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youxindi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youxindi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laohukeng (2.3 nm)
Dashe (2.8 nm)
Shangguihu (3.0 nm)
Zhongfang (3.1 nm)
Dashanli (0.6 nm)
Xiamatoushan (1.2 nm)
Matoushan (1.2 nm)
Shegongpai (1.9 nm)
Huangshe (2.1 nm)
Suhu (3.2 nm)
Fengxia (3.5 nm)
Dalian (1.7 nm)
Changgao (1.9 nm)
Xinzhong (2.3 nm)
Yongfu (2.3 nm)
Zhaixia (2.9 nm)
Lingxia (0.9 nm)
Shangling (2.6 nm)
Leigongshe (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 45 nm S 168 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 50 nm S 171
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 54 nm E 50 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 58 nm S 191
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 78 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm E Wan'an Township, Wuping County
15.0 nm S 116th meridian east
26.4 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong
24.9 nm E Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:21 2016