Yongfu, China Page

Other names: 永福

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.0892 Longitude 116.0075 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 5' 21N Long (DMS) 116° 0' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13087

Weather Charts


Yongfu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongfu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongfu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changgao (1.0 nm)
Lingxia (2.2 nm)
Dashanli (2.3 nm)
Youxindi (2.3 nm)
Matoushan (3.3 nm)
Xiamatoushan (3.4 nm)
Xinzhong (1.0 nm)
Dalian (1.7 nm)
Zhaixia (2.3 nm)
Shihan (2.7 nm)
Huangshe (3.6 nm)
Anghushan (1.2 nm)
Wusuo (1.9 nm)
Lingtong (3.2 nm)
Louxia (3.7 nm)
Shangling (1.7 nm)
Shangfeng (2.1 nm)
Zhaibei (3.0 nm)
Leigongshe (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 44 nm S 171 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 49 nm S 174
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 53 nm E 48 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 58 nm S 193
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 80 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
14.4 nm S 116th meridian east
22.5 nm E Shanghang County
26.3 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:28 2016