Shangling, China Page

Other names: 上岭

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.0633 Longitude 115.9954 Altitude (feet) 1184
Lat (DMS) 25° 3' 48N Long (DMS) 115° 59' 43E Altitude (meters) 360
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11921

Weather Charts


Shangling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingxia (1.9 nm)
Longzhongshan (3.5 nm)
Changgao (0.9 nm)
Yongfu (1.7 nm)
Xinzhong (2.7 nm)
Youxindi (2.6 nm)
Anghushan (2.8 nm)
Dalian (3.0 nm)
Dashanli (3.0 nm)
Shangfeng (0.8 nm)
Wusuo (2.1 nm)
Zhaibei (2.7 nm)
Louxia (3.6 nm)
Leigongshe (1.8 nm)
Wuxi (2.2 nm)
Zhonglingbei (2.6 nm)
Yanggutang (3.1 nm)
Shangzhengjiaping (3.6 nm)
Shangbanjing (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 43 nm S 170 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 48 nm S 173
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 56 nm S 193
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 54 nm E 47 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 81 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
12.8 nm S 116th meridian east
24.6 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong
23.1 nm E Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:56 2016