Dashanli, China Page

Other names: 大山里

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.1074 Longitude 115.9695 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 6' 27N Long (DMS) 115° 58' 10E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Dashanli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashanli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashanli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matoushan (1.0 nm)
Xiamatoushan (1.1 nm)
Laohukeng (2.6 nm)
Dashe (2.8 nm)
Huangshe (1.6 nm)
Shegongpai (1.6 nm)
Suhu (2.7 nm)
Fengxia (2.9 nm)
Fenghou (3.4 nm)
Dalian (1.2 nm)
Xinzhong (2.0 nm)
Yongfu (2.3 nm)
Zhaixia (2.5 nm)
Anghushan (3.0 nm)
Shihan (3.2 nm)
Youxindi (0.6 nm)
Lingxia (1.5 nm)
Changgao (2.2 nm)
Shangling (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 46 nm S 168 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 51 nm S 172
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 54 nm E 50 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 58 nm S 191
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 78 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm E Wan'an Township, Wuping County
15.5 nm S 116th meridian east
27.0 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong
24.7 nm E Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:30 2016