Lingtong, China Page

Other names: 灵通

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.0744 Longitude 116.0649 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 25° 4' 28N Long (DMS) 116° 3' 54E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37966

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lingtong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingtong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingtong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wusuo (1.8 nm)
Anghushan (2.8 nm)
Xixiang (1.5 nm)
Wuli (3.0 nm)
Fozigao (0.9 nm)
Chilushui (2.0 nm)
Pingchuan (2.1 nm)
Nantong (2.1 nm)
Chengnan (2.2 nm)
Qingyunshan (2.3 nm)
Laiwu'ao (0.6 nm)
Xiadong (1.0 nm)
Louxia (1.4 nm)
Xialiaowu (1.6 nm)
Zhaibei (1.8 nm)
Aokeng (2.1 nm)
Wangwujiao (2.3 nm)
Taiping (2.5 nm)
Maguduan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 43 nm S 175 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 48 nm S 177
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 51 nm E 45 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 57 nm S 196
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 83 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
13.9 nm S 116th meridian east
19.4 nm E Shanghang County
25.1 nm S Jiaoling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:32:56 2016