Erdu, China Page

Other names: 二都

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4403 Longitude 117.5951 Altitude (feet) 882
Lat (DMS) 27° 26' 25N Long (DMS) 117° 35' 42E Altitude (meters) 268
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10879

Weather Charts


Erdu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qiaoxia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xin'an (0.6 nm)
Dapoao Chachang (1.9 nm)
Xiaposhi (2.0 nm)
Erdu (2.8 nm)
Shangpo (3.1 nm)
Dangkeng (1.0 nm)
Lingxiacun (1.2 nm)
Yimashan (2.0 nm)
Gongjiashan (2.5 nm)
Xiajiaoping (2.5 nm)
Gongqiancun (2.8 nm)
Kuzhuping (3.1 nm)
Xiaxiekeng (3.2 nm)
Tongjia (1.7 nm)
Chenpi (2.2 nm)
Sandu (2.7 nm)
Sidu (3.1 nm)
Xitou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 26 nm E 53 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 59 nm N 19
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 62 nm S 168 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 114 nm N 36 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm S Luotian Railway Station
17.2 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
26.6 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
26.6 nm NE Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:25 2016