Taoping, China Page

Other names: 桃坪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4428 Longitude 118.9286 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 26' 34N Long (DMS) 118° 55' 43E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Taoping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taoping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaolin (1.5 nm)
Shetou (2.5 nm)
Banyang (2.7 nm)
Dalinyuan (1.1 nm)
Genzhushan (1.5 nm)
Xiaolinyuan (1.8 nm)
Genzhushan (2.0 nm)
Zhangdi (1.9 nm)
Yuqingyan (2.0 nm)
Xiaolinyuan (1.5 nm)
Jiangshangcun (1.5 nm)
Linyuan (1.6 nm)
Zhangtun (1.7 nm)
Jiangshangcun (2.0 nm)
Zhangtun (2.4 nm)
Dawan (1.4 nm)
Dahong (1.6 nm)
Bilin (2.8 nm)
Tieshan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 51 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 75 nm N 317
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 88 nm S 166
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 84 nm S 224 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 91 nm N 359 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm E 119th meridian east
12.1 nm NE Songyang County
34.8 nm NW Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
39.3 nm N Longquan celadon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:57 2016