Zhangtun, China Page

Other names: 张屯

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4616 Longitude 118.9686 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 27' 42N Long (DMS) 118° 58' 7E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Zhangtun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangtun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangtun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linyuan (0.9 nm)
Xiaolinyuan (1.0 nm)
Xiaolinyuan (1.4 nm)
Genzhushan (1.5 nm)
Genzhushan (1.9 nm)
Dalinyuan (2.1 nm)
Taoping (2.4 nm)
Taoyuan (1.4 nm)
Houshanqiao (2.1 nm)
Zhongcun (2.4 nm)
Dongshantou (0.7 nm)
Tingzi (1.6 nm)
Hutunzai (1.9 nm)
Xikeng (2.3 nm)
Zhangtun (0.9 nm)
Jiangshangcun (2.2 nm)
Jiangshangcun (2.1 nm)
Liaoyuan (2.4 nm)
Xiangqian (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 53 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 76 nm N 316
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 89 nm S 168
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 90 nm N 357 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 86 nm S 224 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SE 119th meridian east
9.8 nm NE Songyang County
35.2 nm NW Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
33.5 nm E Nanyang, Shouning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:57 2016