Tieshan, China Page

Other names: 铁山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.3945 Longitude 118.9229 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 23' 40N Long (DMS) 118° 55' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Tieshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tieshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tieshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanjian (0.8 nm)
Dongjian (1.4 nm)
Bilin (1.6 nm)
Fumei (2.2 nm)
Hengkenglong (2.6 nm)
Dahong (1.7 nm)
Dawan (1.7 nm)
Jiangshangcun (2.6 nm)
Taoping (2.9 nm)
Fenglin (1.1 nm)
Jiangshangcun (2.8 nm)
Ma'angang (1.4 nm)
Nianshan (2.1 nm)
Dongfeng (2.1 nm)
Dongshan (2.7 nm)
Yangshangcun (2.7 nm)
Daling (2.7 nm)
Shantouzai (2.9 nm)
Zhenwukeng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 52 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 77 nm N 319
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 85 nm S 165
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 82 nm W 225 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 94 nm N 359 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NE 119th meridian east
14.4 nm NE Songyang County
37.1 nm NW Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
35.7 nm E Nanyang, Shouning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:14 2016