Yuqingyan, China Page

Other names: 玉清岩

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.4712 Longitude 118.9077 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 16N Long (DMS) 118° 54' 28E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Yuqingyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuqingyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuqingyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shetou (1.1 nm)
Banyang (1.7 nm)
Tieling (2.4 nm)
Xiatieling (2.6 nm)
Huangkeng (1.9 nm)
Wuqiao (2.3 nm)
Yuantou (2.4 nm)
Shantougang (2.8 nm)
Dalinyuan (1.3 nm)
Genzhushan (1.6 nm)
Genzhushan (1.8 nm)
Xiaolinyuan (1.9 nm)
Xiaolinyuan (2.4 nm)
Linyuan (2.4 nm)
Zhangdi (0.2 nm)
Gaolin (1.4 nm)
Taoping (2.0 nm)
Dawan (3.0 nm)
Dahong (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 50 nm W 286 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 73 nm N 317
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 89 nm N 359 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 85 nm S 222 Juneyao Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 90 nm S 166
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SE 119th meridian east
11.8 nm NE Songyang County
32.8 nm NW Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
38.0 nm N Longquan celadon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:42 2016