Dalinyuan, China Page

Other names: 大林源

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4608 Longitude 118.9292 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 27' 39N Long (DMS) 118° 55' 45E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Dalinyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalinyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalinyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangdi (1.3 nm)
Yuqingyan (1.3 nm)
Gaolin (1.7 nm)
Shetou (2.2 nm)
Banyang (2.6 nm)
Genzhushan (0.9 nm)
Shantougang (2.9 nm)
Genzhushan (0.6 nm)
Xiaolinyuan (0.9 nm)
Xiaolinyuan (1.2 nm)
Linyuan (1.2 nm)
Zhangtun (1.8 nm)
Zhangtun (2.1 nm)
Taoyuan (2.6 nm)
Taoping (1.1 nm)
Jiangshangcun (2.2 nm)
Dawan (2.5 nm)
Dahong (2.6 nm)
Jiangshangcun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 51 nm W 286 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 75 nm N 317
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 90 nm N 359 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 89 nm S 166
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 85 nm S 223 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SE 119th meridian east
11.3 nm NE Songyang County
34.0 nm NW Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
38.2 nm N Longquan celadon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:40 2016