Dahong, China Page

Other names: 大红

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4207 Longitude 118.9132 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 27° 25' 15N Long (DMS) 118° 54' 48E Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Dahong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dawan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bilin (1.2 nm)
Hengkenglong (1.8 nm)
Fumei (2.1 nm)
Taoping (1.6 nm)
Gaolin (1.8 nm)
Dalinyuan (2.6 nm)
Banyang (2.7 nm)
Zhangdi (2.8 nm)
Shetou (2.9 nm)
Yuqingyan (3.0 nm)
Genzhushan (3.0 nm)
Jiangshangcun (2.1 nm)
Jiangshangcun (2.5 nm)
Tieshan (1.7 nm)
Nanjian (2.1 nm)
Dongjian (2.2 nm)
Fenglin (2.4 nm)
Ma'angang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 51 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 76 nm N 319
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 83 nm S 224 Juneyao Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 87 nm S 165
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 92 nm N 359 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm E 119th meridian east
13.6 nm NE Songyang County
35.5 nm NW Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
36.2 nm E Nanyang, Shouning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:42 2016