Tanfu, China Page

Other names: 潭复

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.9310 Longitude 116.4984 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 55' 52N Long (DMS) 116° 29' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17292

Weather Charts


Tanfu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanfu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanfu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiren (1.4 nm)
Hanqian (1.9 nm)
Jiangfang (2.2 nm)
Niewu (2.5 nm)
Yubei (2.9 nm)
Huangkeng (3.0 nm)
Sankengkou (1.1 nm)
Yegongling (2.6 nm)
Huanghu (2.7 nm)
Wazitang (1.6 nm)
Maping (2.5 nm)
Chenfangduan (2.5 nm)
Chikeng (2.7 nm)
Mantoushanxia (2.8 nm)
Liufang (0.5 nm)
Fuxing (1.3 nm)
Huangwukeng (1.9 nm)
Chunniantang (2.5 nm)
Yuanyang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 20 nm S 138 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 77 nm E 67 Juneyao Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 96 nm S 191 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 102 nm S 192
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 92 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SE Ting River
10.0 nm SW Tingzhou, Longyan
17.3 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
20.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:52 2016