Huangwukeng, China Page

Other names: 黄屋坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.9003 Longitude 116.4915 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 54' 1N Long (DMS) 116° 29' 29E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28226

Weather Charts


Huangwukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangwukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangwukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangfang (1.7 nm)
Yewu (2.0 nm)
Yubei (2.0 nm)
Niewu (2.8 nm)
Liufang (1.5 nm)
Shiren (1.6 nm)
Tanfu (1.9 nm)
Sankengkou (2.9 nm)
Hanqian (3.3 nm)
Fuxing (1.5 nm)
Chunniantang (1.8 nm)
Shangping (2.1 nm)
Geping (2.4 nm)
Wazitang (2.5 nm)
Chikeng (2.5 nm)
Leiwu (2.7 nm)
Chenfangduan (2.9 nm)
Yuanyang (1.0 nm)
Gangtou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 19 nm E 134 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 78 nm E 66 Juneyao Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 95 nm S 191 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 100 nm S 192
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 92 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SE Ting River
8.7 nm SW Tingzhou, Longyan
15.6 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
19.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:40 2016