Maping, China Page

Other names: 马坪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.9574 Longitude 116.5347 Altitude (feet) 1742
Lat (DMS) 25° 57' 27N Long (DMS) 116° 32' 5E Altitude (meters) 530
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12963

Weather Charts


Maping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sankengkou (1.7 nm)
Huanghu (1.8 nm)
Tanfu (2.5 nm)
Yegongling (2.7 nm)
Jizhuawo (2.9 nm)
Liufang (3.0 nm)
Yangwu (0.7 nm)
Pingpu (1.4 nm)
Yunxiaoshan (2.1 nm)
Huqishang (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiashi (1.3 nm)
Enfang (2.5 nm)
Xiaoyang (2.6 nm)
Zhangdiling (2.8 nm)
Wazitang (1.9 nm)
Mantoushanxia (2.0 nm)
Chenfangduan (2.4 nm)
Fuxing (2.8 nm)
Lukeng (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 20 nm S 145 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 75 nm E 67 Juneyao Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 98 nm S 192 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 104 nm S 193
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 103 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm S Ting River
12.5 nm SW Tingzhou, Longyan
19.7 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
20.5 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:05 2016