Jiangfang, China Page

Other names: 江坊

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.9120 Longitude 116.4638 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 54' 43N Long (DMS) 116° 27' 50E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27223

Weather Charts


Jiangfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yubei (0.7 nm)
Taoziwo (2.0 nm)
Cuifeng (2.6 nm)
Shiren (0.9 nm)
Niewu (1.3 nm)
Longli (2.2 nm)
Hanqian (2.5 nm)
Huangkeng (2.5 nm)
Laowuli (3.3 nm)
Huangwukeng (1.7 nm)
Liufang (1.8 nm)
Tanfu (2.2 nm)
Fuxing (2.7 nm)
Sankengkou (3.1 nm)
Yewu (1.5 nm)
Yuanyang (1.9 nm)
Shangyankeng (2.6 nm)
Gangtou (3.1 nm)
Renwu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 20 nm E 132 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 79 nm E 67 Juneyao Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 95 nm S 190 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 91 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 100 nm S 191
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SW Tingzhou, Longyan
8.3 nm SE Ting River
15.4 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
20.9 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:53 2016