Huanghu, China Page

Other names: 黄湖

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.9760 Longitude 116.5078 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 58' 34N Long (DMS) 116° 30' 28E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12963

Weather Charts


Huanghu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanghu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanghu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yegongling (1.1 nm)
Hanqian (2.3 nm)
Huli (2.5 nm)
Shangchi (3.0 nm)
Chi'aobei (3.1 nm)
Jizhuawo (1.1 nm)
Fukeng (1.9 nm)
Shefu (2.8 nm)
Dayanli (2.7 nm)
Daping (3.2 nm)
Yunxiaoshan (1.4 nm)
Maping (1.8 nm)
Yangwu (1.9 nm)
Pingpu (2.0 nm)
Huqishang (2.9 nm)
Sankengkou (1.7 nm)
Tanfu (2.7 nm)
Wazitang (3.1 nm)
Liufang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 22 nm S 144 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 76 nm E 69 Juneyao Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 99 nm S 191 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 105 nm S 192
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 105 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm S Ting River
12.1 nm SW Tingzhou, Longyan
19.9 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
22.2 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:02 2016