Liufang, China Page

Other names: 刘坊

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.9246 Longitude 116.4931 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 55' 29N Long (DMS) 116° 29' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20251

Weather Charts


Liufang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liufang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liufang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiren (1.0 nm)
Jiangfang (1.8 nm)
Niewu (2.2 nm)
Yubei (2.4 nm)
Huangkeng (2.9 nm)
Tanfu (0.5 nm)
Sankengkou (1.5 nm)
Hanqian (2.0 nm)
Yegongling (3.0 nm)
Fuxing (1.2 nm)
Wazitang (1.9 nm)
Chunniantang (2.4 nm)
Chenfangduan (2.7 nm)
Chikeng (2.7 nm)
Maping (3.0 nm)
Huangwukeng (1.5 nm)
Yuanyang (2.4 nm)
Yewu (2.9 nm)
Shangping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 20 nm S 137 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 78 nm E 67 Juneyao Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 96 nm S 191 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 101 nm S 192
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 92 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SE Ting River
9.5 nm SW Tingzhou, Longyan
16.9 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
20.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:02 2016