Shangchi, China Page

Other names: 上赤

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.9867 Longitude 116.4541 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 59' 12N Long (DMS) 116° 27' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12963

Weather Charts


Shangchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changke (0.9 nm)
Laidi (2.2 nm)
Yangfangcun (3.4 nm)
Chi'aobei (1.3 nm)
Laiwu (2.1 nm)
Rongzikeng (3.1 nm)
Xiaping (3.2 nm)
Fuzaiwo (3.5 nm)
Yegongling (2.0 nm)
Jizhuawo (2.2 nm)
Huanghu (3.0 nm)
Fukeng (3.4 nm)
Huli (0.9 nm)
Laowuli (2.1 nm)
Huangkeng (2.2 nm)
Hanqian (2.3 nm)
Longli (2.7 nm)
Niewu (3.3 nm)
Taoziwo (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 24 nm S 139 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 78 nm E 70 Juneyao Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 99 nm S 190 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 90 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 105 nm S 190
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm SW Tingzhou, Longyan
12.1 nm SE Ting River
19.3 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
24.5 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:20 2016