Laidi, China Page

Other names: 赖地

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.9807 Longitude 116.4130 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 58' 51N Long (DMS) 116° 24' 47E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12963

Weather Charts


Laidi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laidi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laidi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matouji (1.6 nm)
Zhangdi (1.6 nm)
Hengjiaoqian (3.5 nm)
Yangfangcun (2.1 nm)
Laiwu (2.8 nm)
Fuzaiwo (3.1 nm)
Changke (1.3 nm)
Shangchi (2.2 nm)
Huangkeng (2.6 nm)
Huli (2.7 nm)
Chi'aobei (3.1 nm)
Hanqian (3.7 nm)
Laowuli (1.6 nm)
Changtan (1.9 nm)
Shuangwoli (2.4 nm)
Longli (2.8 nm)
Taoziwo (3.2 nm)
Gonglongkeng (3.1 nm)
Niewu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 25 nm S 135 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 81 nm E 70 Juneyao Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 88 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 99 nm S 188 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 104 nm S 189
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm S Tingzhou, Longyan
13.2 nm SE Ting River
18.4 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
25.7 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:52 2016