Chi'aobei, China Page

Other names: 赤凹背,Chi’aobei

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.0068 Longitude 116.4622 Altitude (feet) 2034
Lat (DMS) 26° 0' 24N Long (DMS) 116° 27' 44E Altitude (meters) 619
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12961

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chi'aobei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chi'aobei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chi'aobei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laiwu (1.3 nm)
Changke (1.9 nm)
Fuzaiwo (3.0 nm)
Laidi (3.1 nm)
Rongzikeng (1.8 nm)
Xiaping (2.0 nm)
Daling (3.2 nm)
Shangping (3.2 nm)
Pingpu (3.4 nm)
Jizhuawo (2.0 nm)
Shefu (2.7 nm)
Fukeng (2.8 nm)
Huanghu (3.1 nm)
Shangchi (1.3 nm)
Huli (2.0 nm)
Yegongling (2.4 nm)
Hanqian (3.3 nm)
Laowuli (3.3 nm)
Huangkeng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 25 nm S 142 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 77 nm E 70 Juneyao Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 91 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 108 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm SW Tingzhou, Longyan
13.0 nm SE Ting River
20.6 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
25.2 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:42:28 2016