Laiwu, China Page

Other names: 赖屋

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.0197 Longitude 116.4421 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 1' 11N Long (DMS) 116° 26' 32E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12947

Weather Charts


Laiwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laiwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laiwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuzaiwo (1.6 nm)
Yangfangcun (2.5 nm)
Matouji (3.4 nm)
Xiaping (1.5 nm)
Shangping (2.5 nm)
Laijiashan (3.0 nm)
Daling (2.9 nm)
Zuokeng (3.6 nm)
Chi'aobei (1.3 nm)
Rongzikeng (1.8 nm)
Jizhuawo (3.4 nm)
Pingpu (3.6 nm)
Shefu (3.7 nm)
Shangchi (2.1 nm)
Changke (2.1 nm)
Laidi (2.8 nm)
Huli (3.0 nm)
Laowuli (3.7 nm)
Yegongling (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 26 nm S 141 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 78 nm E 71 Juneyao Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 90 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 109 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm SW Tingzhou, Longyan
14.2 nm SE Ting River
21.0 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
26.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:57 2016