Changke, China Page

Other names: 长科

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.9845 Longitude 116.4370 Altitude (feet) 2542
Lat (DMS) 25° 59' 4N Long (DMS) 116° 26' 13E Altitude (meters) 774
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12963

Weather Charts


Changke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laidi (1.3 nm)
Yangfangcun (2.7 nm)
Matouji (2.8 nm)
Changtan (2.9 nm)
Zhangdi (2.9 nm)
Laiwu (2.1 nm)
Fuzaiwo (3.1 nm)
Shangchi (0.9 nm)
Huli (1.5 nm)
Chi'aobei (1.9 nm)
Hanqian (2.7 nm)
Yegongling (2.8 nm)
Jizhuawo (3.1 nm)
Laowuli (1.5 nm)
Huangkeng (2.1 nm)
Longli (2.5 nm)
Shuangwoli (3.0 nm)
Niewu (3.3 nm)
Taoziwo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 25 nm S 137 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 79 nm E 70 Juneyao Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 99 nm S 189 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 89 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 104 nm S 190
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SW Tingzhou, Longyan
12.5 nm SE Ting River
18.9 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
25.0 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:34 2016