Lijiang, China Page

Other names: 鲤江

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.6067 Longitude 116.7612 Altitude (feet) 1246
Lat (DMS) 25° 36' 24N Long (DMS) 116° 45' 40E Altitude (meters) 379
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11175

Weather Charts


Lijiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nankeng (2.3 nm)
Zengdi (2.9 nm)
Xialu (2.9 nm)
Luping (3.0 nm)
Qianzhong (3.2 nm)
Jiangfang (1.1 nm)
Xihuxia (1.4 nm)
Maowudun (2.1 nm)
Daishan (2.5 nm)
Baikeng (2.6 nm)
Jiangwu (2.5 nm)
Longgang (2.6 nm)
Wenbao (3.0 nm)
Hufeng (0.7 nm)
Zuotang (2.9 nm)
Nanyang (0.7 nm)
Qishanbei (1.6 nm)
Bailing (2.1 nm)
Xiyuan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 4 nm N 349 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 75 nm E 49 Juneyao Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 79 nm S 142
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 82 nm S 204 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 88 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.1 nm NW Ting River
20.0 nm SE Wan'an, Xinluo District
22.4 nm SW Nanyang, Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:09 2016