Jiangwu, China Page

Other names: 江屋

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.6408 Longitude 116.7887 Altitude (feet) 1958
Lat (DMS) 25° 38' 27N Long (DMS) 116° 47' 19E Altitude (meters) 596
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11175

Weather Charts


Jiangwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baikeng (1.3 nm)
Maowudun (1.6 nm)
Xihuxia (1.9 nm)
Wenbao (2.0 nm)
Daishan (2.3 nm)
Zhouwu (2.6 nm)
Longgang (2.8 nm)
Gangmenling (1.6 nm)
Fudi (2.0 nm)
Banzhu (2.7 nm)
Banling (3.0 nm)
Liantangkeng (3.3 nm)
Jiangfang (3.2 nm)
Jinjiling (2.1 nm)
Shangshankeng (2.9 nm)
Jiangfang (1.4 nm)
Hufeng (2.0 nm)
Lijiang (2.5 nm)
Nanyang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 3 nm W 312 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 73 nm E 49 Juneyao Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 79 nm S 143
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 85 nm S 204 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 90 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.7 nm NW Ting River
20.1 nm SE Wan'an, Xinluo District
25.0 nm SW Nanyang, Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:57 2016