Xiyuan, China Page

Other names: 溪源

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.5566 Longitude 116.7810 Altitude (feet) 1732
Lat (DMS) 25° 33' 24N Long (DMS) 116° 46' 52E Altitude (meters) 527
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11175

Weather Charts


Xiyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gekou (1.6 nm)
Qishanbei (2.0 nm)
Majiafang (2.6 nm)
Wukeng (3.2 nm)
Zengdi (3.3 nm)
Shi'anqian (3.3 nm)
Bailing (1.2 nm)
Zuotang (1.9 nm)
Nanyang (2.6 nm)
Lijiang (3.2 nm)
Hufeng (3.3 nm)
Shen'ao (2.8 nm) Qiudiwei (1.3 nm)
Ledi (1.9 nm)
Houpuzhai (1.9 nm)
Gekeng (3.0 nm)
Houpu (2.9 nm)
Dangtianwo (3.2 nm)
Dabeitou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 7 nm N 345 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 76 nm S 141
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 77 nm E 47 Juneyao Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 80 nm S 206 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 85 nm S 205
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.4 nm SE Wan'an, Xinluo District
19.2 nm NW Ting River
20.9 nm SW Nanyang, Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:35:14 2016