Maowudun, China Page

Other names: 茅屋墩

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.6412 Longitude 116.7592 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 38' 28N Long (DMS) 116° 45' 33E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11175

Weather Charts


Maowudun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maowudun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maowudun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daishan (0.8 nm)
Longgang (1.2 nm)
Huangwu (1.9 nm)
Qianzhong (2.7 nm)
Luping (2.7 nm)
Baikeng (0.7 nm)
Wenbao (0.9 nm)
Zhouwu (1.4 nm)
Banzhu (2.4 nm)
Fudi (2.4 nm)
Jiangfang (2.8 nm)
Zhufang (2.7 nm)
Jiangwu (1.6 nm)
Gangmenling (2.6 nm)
Xihuxia (0.7 nm)
Jiangfang (1.4 nm)
Hufeng (2.0 nm)
Lijiang (2.1 nm)
Nanyang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 2 nm N 341 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 74 nm E 50 Juneyao Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 80 nm S 142
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 84 nm S 203 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 90 nm S 203
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.5 nm NW Ting River
21.3 nm SE Wan'an, Xinluo District
24.0 nm SW Nanyang, Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:36 2016