Xialu, China Page

Other names: 下炉

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.6130 Longitude 116.7083 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 36' 47N Long (DMS) 116° 42' 30E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11175

Weather Charts


Xialu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Futang (1.5 nm)
Shangtangkeng (1.9 nm)
Jinjishan (3.0 nm)
Luping (0.9 nm)
Qianzhong (1.2 nm)
Longgang (2.5 nm)
Huangwu (2.8 nm)
Dapingtou (3.3 nm)
Xihuxia (2.8 nm)
Daishan (2.9 nm)
Lijiang (2.9 nm)
Nanyang (3.1 nm)
Qishanbei (3.2 nm)
Maowudun (3.2 nm)
Nankeng (1.1 nm)
Tianma (2.1 nm)
Zengdi (2.5 nm)
Mashanqian (3.1 nm)
Mapu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 4 nm N 29 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 81 nm S 202 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 77 nm E 50 Juneyao Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 81 nm S 140
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 87 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.1 nm NW Ting River
21.1 nm SW Nanyang, Shanghang County
20.7 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:25 2016